Putting Olmstead to Work: Toward a Less Segregated Workplace
[…] Id. at § 12131(2).
[27]. Stefan, supra note 19, at 883 (citing Homeward Bound, Inc. v. Hissom Medical Ctr., No. 85-C-437-E, 1987 WL 27104 (N.D. Okla. July 24, 1987)).
[28]. Stefan, supra note 19, at 883.
[29]. Homeward Bound, WL 27104 at *38.
[30]. See Olmstead, 527 U.S. at 581.
[31]. Hoffman, supra note 13, at 156.
[32]. 42 U.S.C. § 12134(a) (2012).
[33]. 28 C.F.R. § 35.130(d) (1998).
[34]. Id. at § 35.130(b)(7).
[35]. Olmstead, 527 U.S. at 590 (citing 42 U.S.C. § 12133) (“The remedies, procedures, and rights set forth in [§ 505 of the Rehabilitation Act] shall be the remedies, procedures, and rights this subchapter provides to any person alleging discrimination on the basis of disability in violation of section 12132 of this title.”).
[36]. Olmstead, 527 U.S. at 597.
[37]. Id.
[38].